This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the The Scholz Group – TSG Pty Ltd hereby referred to as TSG International, ABN 91 161 278 011. TSG International is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

The last update to this Policy was posted on 26 September 2014.

1. Collection of your personal information

1.1. There are many aspects of our website which can be viewed without providing personal information.

1.2. For access to future TSG Customer Service features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

1.3. TSG International stores all collected information in an in a secure location, encrypting sensitive information such as passwords and payment information.

1.4. Transactions to and from our websites are transmitted using a minimum 128-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate.

2. Sharing of your personal information

2.1. TSG International may occasionally hire third party companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling Customer Service enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

2.2. TSG takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

3. Use of your personal information

3.1. For each visitor to reach our website, TSG International expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing our website, page access times and referring website address.

3.2. Collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

3.3. From time to time, TSG International may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.

3.4. If our information practices change at some time in the future TSG International will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

4. About Cookies

4.1. A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

4.2. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

4.3. There are two main kinds of cookies: “session” cookies and “persistent” cookies. Session cookies only last for the duration of users using the website and are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies outlast user sessions and remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.

5. Cookies on this Website

5.1. We mainly use session cookies on this website, although persistent cookies are sometimes used for certain features (eg: remaining logged in or saving the content to your account).

5.2. We use cookies for the following purposes:

• Statistical analysis of how the site is used

• To improve the website’s usability

• To facilitate features such as logging in, quotes, invoicing and payments, and remembering your preferences

5.3. Generally, we use cookies to help us administer this website, to improve the website’s usability and for marketing purposes. We may also use cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

5.4. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

5.5. Cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies you, a cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you.

5.6. We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

5.7. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

6. Third Party Cookies

6.1. The only third party cookies we use are for Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

6.2. Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies.

7. Domain Name Registration

7.1. Upon registration of a Domain Name certain information is collected for use on the WHOIS service.

7.2. The WHOIS service allows internet users to query a domain name to find out the identity and contact details of the registrant (the owner).

7.3. The public WHOIS service is a standard feature of domain name service providers around the world.

7.4. In relation to .au domain names, please see auDA’s WHOIS policy at http://www.auda.org.au/policies/currentpolicies/2010-06/ which sets out auDA’s guidelines on the collection, disclosure and use of WHOIS data.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

8.1. TSG reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our website, products or services.

9. Accessing Your Personal Information

9.1. You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TSG reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.